Calcolo Calorico

Calcolo Calorico

by Alberto Astolfi

Android application Calcolo Calorico screenshot

Calcolo Calorico

App in Italian for the caloric calculation of food and drink.Knowing the calories of the foods we consume is very important for a healthy and proper nutrition; this must provide a balanced amount of energy and macronutrients, ie carbohydrates, fats and proteins, as well as vitamins, mineral salts and water.The bodys energy needs vary depending on the age, weight, gender and type of physical activity that we perform.
The calories taken in excess, compared to our needs, are stored in our body in the form of adipose tissue, ie fat.USESelect foods in the categories and add them to your plate indicating the quantities.Once the dish has been made, you can display the percentage of macronutrients and the list of the main nutritional values ​​in a pie chart.

About Calcolo Calorico

Package name (App ID)
com.alimentazione.calcolocalorico
Available on
Google Play
Price
Free
Developer
Alberto Astolfi

Looking for the Calcolo Calorico APK?

The safest way to get Calcolo Calorico (com.alimentazione.calcolocalorico) on your Android device is to install it directly from Google Play — you'll always get the latest official version, automatic updates, and no risk of modified or infected APK files from third-party sites.

Get it on Google Play
Features
🎮

Gaming Features

Enjoy immersive gaming experience with various game modes.

💪

Fitness Tracking

Track your workouts and monitor your health metrics.

🍽️

Food & Dining

Discover recipes and order food from your favorite restaurants.

Screenshots

See Calcolo Calorico in Action

Calcolo Calorico Screen 1
Calcolo Calorico Screen 2
Calcolo Calorico Screen 3
FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Calcolo Calorico free?

Yes, Calcolo Calorico is free to download and install on Android through Google Play.

How do I install Calcolo Calorico on Android?

Open Google Play on your Android phone or tablet, search for Calcolo Calorico by Alberto Astolfi or tap the Google Play button on this page, then tap Install. The app downloads and installs automatically.

What is com.alimentazione.calcolocalorico?

com.alimentazione.calcolocalorico is the App ID (package name) of Calcolo Calorico on Google Play. Every Android app has a unique package name, and it is the safest way to verify you are installing the official app.

Is Calcolo Calorico safe to download?

Installing Calcolo Calorico from Google Play is the safest option: you get the official version published by Alberto Astolfi, verified by Google Play Protect, with automatic updates. Avoid APK files from unofficial third-party sites.

Calcolo Calorico

Get Calcolo Calorico Today

Calcolo Calorico for Android — free download on Google Play.

Get it on Google Play

Compatible with Android phones and tablets — available on Google Play.

Love this app?

Share it with friends and family on your favorite social network.

Ask AI about this app

Get instant answers about features, tips and more from popular AI assistants.